circa 1990s
Name: Marilyn J. Lehan
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: July 1, 2002
Location Last Seen: Eastport, Washington County, Maine
Date of Birth: circa 1950
Age: 47 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'9"
Weight: 160 lbs
Hair Color: Blonde
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unkown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Marilyn was last seen by family in July 2002 when they visited with her at her residence in Eastport, Maine. As it was not unusual to be out of touch with Marilyn for a while, her family had tried and failed to reach her multiple times. Marilyn's husband moved to California shortly after their home was foreclosed on and indicated that she told him she was going to a Catholic retreat in the Montana area. Marilyn has not been heard from since.
Agency Name: Maine State Police
Agency Contact Person: Detective Jason Fowler
Agency Phone Number: 207-532-5400
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: SP13-062311
NamUs Case Number: 23908
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs
Portland Press Herald - May 22, 2014
Added: 04/14/2016; Last Updated: 12/31/2023 - By: kc