3526DMUT - Timothy Scott Parry

ALT TXT ALT TXT

Name: Timothy Scott Parry
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: July 18, 1989
Location Last Seen: Cedar City, Iron County, Utah

Physical Description

Date of Birth: March 9, 1970
Age: 19 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'4"
Weight: 100 - 110 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Tim
Distinguishing Marks/Features: He has burn scars on the palms of both hands. Looks much younger than actual age, Epilepsy, Angelman's Syndrome or Happy Puppet Syndrome, He has brain damage that causes him to be unbalanced, When frightened he will scream and shake his hands, His face peels under his eyes and he has porferia, He has an allergy to the sun

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Red-and-blue striped short-sleeved shirt, Faded jeans
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Tennis shoes

Circumstances of Disappearance

Timothy Parry was last seen on July 17, 1989 as he walked away from his home in Cedar City, Utah at 9:00.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Iron County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Lt. Del Schlosser
Agency Phone Number: 435-867-7542
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 92-0394

NamUs Case Number: 1366
NCIC Case Number: M-396737510

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 7/23/07; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr