3525DMMX - Marco Antonio Jiménez Bolaños

1

Name: Marco Antonio Jiménez Bolaños
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: August 9, 1998
Location Last Seen: Ciudad Juárez, Chihuahua. Mexico

Physical Description

Date of Birth: Circa 1971
Age: 27 years old
Race: White/Hispanic
Gender: Male
Height: 180 cm
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Thin build. White spots on both arms, large mole on left side of the nose.

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Overall
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Marco was last seen in Ciudad Juárez on August 9, 1998.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Procuraduría General de Justicia
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 53-46-01-00; 01-800-00-252-00
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 125/IFC/98

Information Source(s)

Procuraduría General de Justicia

Admin Notes

Added: 7-19-2007; Last Updated: 10-21-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr