Name: Michelle Elaine Meiser
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: March 11, 1977
Location Last Seen: St. Paul, Ramsey County, Minnesota
Date of Birth: June 14, 1954
Age: 22 years old
Race: Native American
Gender: Female
Height: 5'8"
Weight: 120 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: She has a scar (big bite mark) on her left arm and another one above her left breast.
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Dark green coat sweater, light beige pants,brown sweater, light brown wedges
Jewelry: Turquoise rings, an engagement ring and a black onyx ring.
Additional Personal Items: Big black purse.
Michelle, a registered member of the White Earth band of the Chippewa (Ojibwe) Tribe, went out on the night of March 11, 1977. She never returned and has not been seen or heard from since her disappearance.
Agency Name: St. Paul Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Chris Stark
Agency Phone Number: (651) 291-1111
Agency E-Mail: policeinfo(at)ci.stpaul.mn.us
Agency Case Number: 13131772 & 7-023-084
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 20954
Added: 4/9/16; Last Updated: 10/21/21 - By: hb