3511DMCA - Jimmy Wayne Wilson

1

Name: Jimmy Wayne Wilson
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: August 6, 1997
Location Last Seen: Yuba County, California

Physical Description

Date of Birth: October 16, 1954
Age: 42 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'11"
Weight: 200 lbs.
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Unknown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Wilson was last seen in Yuba County, California, on August 6, 1997. He walked away from his house boat leaving his two teenage sons and a friend behind. His personal belongings were later located in the woods near the house boat.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Yuba County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 530-749-7777
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 97-4354

NCIC Case Number: M-047598267

Information Source(s)

Yuba County Sheriff's Office

Admin Notes

Added: 7-10-2007; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr