Name: Barry Paul Duncan
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: October 05, 1994
Location Last Seen: Phoenix, Maricopa County, Arizona
Date of Birth: February 5, 1956
Age: 38 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'0"
Weight: 180 - 190 lbs.
Hair Color: Blond/Strawberry
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Scott Duncan
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoo of a large black and white "Wizard" with blue eyes on right upper arm., Reportedly previously fractured right ankle, right arm, jaw
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Wears one contact lens (unknown which eye).
Barry Duncan was last seen at approximately 5:15pm driving away from South Mountain Park in Phoenix, AZ. His vehicle, described as a black, 1979, Ford Truck was later found abandoned on the Gila River Indian Reservation on October 16, 1994. Foul play is suspected.
Agency Name: Phoenix Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Somershoe
Agency Phone Number: (602)261-8065
Agency E-Mail: phoenix.tips.ppd@phoenix.gov
Agency Case Number: 50626912
NamUs Case Number: 511
NCIC Case Number: M-824643064
NamUs
Phoenix Police Department
Added: 6/21/07; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr