Name: Linda Sherre Bullock
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: May 27, 2006
Location Last Seen: Baltimore, Baltimore City County, Maryland
Date of Birth: May 31, 1965
Age: 40 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Female
Height: 5'3"
Weight: 112 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Sample available-not yet submitted
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Linda Sherre Bullock was last seen at approximately 3:30 a.m. on May 27, 2006, leaving her home located at 3305 Elbert Street, Baltimore. According to her boyfriend, she said she was going out for a while and never returned.
Her boyfriend, Darrell Barns is now in prision for another murder.
Agency Name: Baltimore Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 443-984-7385
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 067F00866
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 8307
NamUs
Baltimore Police Department
Added: 02/02/2016; Last Updated: 12/14/2023
Submit an update to this case file.