Reconstruction of the decedent.
Date of Discovery: December 28, 1995
Location of Discovery: Irvine Regional Park, Orange County, California
Estimated Date of Death: 1-10 years prior
State of Remains: Skeletal
Cause of Death: Undetermined
Estimated Age: 50-80 years old
Race: White and/or Hispanic
Sex: Male
Height: 5'3" to 5'6"
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Prominent nose that previously had been broken.
Dentals: Available. The two front teeth were missing. Restorations to # 12-14, 31. Gross caries to # 28, 29.
Fingerprints: Not available.
DNA: Available.
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The decedent was discovered in a drainage ditch on Dam Spur Road, east of Irvine Lake in Irvine Regional Park in Orange County, California in 1995.
Agency Name: Orange County Coroner
Agency Contact Person: Scott Hayes
Agency Phone Number: 714-647-7411
Agency E-Mail: coroner@ocsd.org
Agency Case Number: 95-07985-RO
NCIC Case Number: U900669468
NamUs Case Number: 7684
Added: Prior to 2005; Last Updated: 1/3/18