349DMAK - Martin Ebona III

1
Ebona, circa 1993

Name: Martin Ebona III
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: August 4, 1993
Location Last Seen: Juneau, Alaska

Physical Description

Date of Birth: December 22, 1965
Age: 27 yrs
Race: Alaska Native
Gender: 5'5
Height: 5'5
Weight: 140 lbs
Hair Color: Black; he had a full beard at the time of his 1993 disappearance.
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: He has a scar on the upper left arm.

Identifiers

Dentals: Not available
Fingerprints: Not available
DNA: Not available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Ebona was last seen in his hometown of Juneau, Alaska approximately on August 4, 1993. Ebona's family told authorities that it is uncharacteristic of him not to contact his family.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Juneau Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 907-586-2780
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 93008925

NCIC Case Number: M661233034

Information Source(s)

Alaska State Troopers

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr