349DFMB - Lori Lee Berens

IMAGE_ALT IMAGE_ALT
Left: Photo taken 3 weeks before disappearance

Name: Lori Lee Berens
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: January 15, 1985
Location Last Seen: Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada

Physical Description

Date of Birth: October 8, 1964
Age: 20 years old
Race: Native
Gender: Female
Height: 5'6"-6'
Weight: 225
Hair Color: Brown, straight; often worn in a ponytail
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Fair complexion

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

On January 15, 1985, Lori was last seen leaving her home in the Maples area of Winnipeg after having an altercation with a family member.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Winnipeg Police Service
Agency Contact Person: Missing Persons Unit
Agency Phone Number: 204-986-6520
Agency E-Mail: WPS-missingpersons@winnipeg.ca
Agency Case Number: R090011350

Information Source(s)

RCMP
Missing Lori Lee Berens FB Page

Admin Notes

Added: 3/4/09; Last Updated: 12/1/23 - By: hb