Date of Discovery: June 11, 1999
Location of Discovery: Port Weller, Ontario, Canada
Estimated Date of Death: Weeks to months prior to discovery.
State of Remains: Unknown
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 25-50 years old
Race: Unknown
Sex: Male
Height: 5'10"
Weight: 156 lbs.
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: He had natural teeth with restorations of his upper and lower posterior teeth. His appendix was present.
Dentals: Yes
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
On June 11, 1999, this male was found in Lake Ontario, approximately 8 miles north of Port Weller. His post-mortem weight was recorded as being 156 lbs and his length was measured at 5'10", however, these measurements may not represent his actual living weight and height due to post-mortem changes noted at autopsy.
Agency Name: OPP Missing Persons and Unidentified Bodies Unit
Agency Contact Person: Unknown
Agency Phone Number: 1-877-934-6363
Agency E-Mail: opp.isb.resolve@opp.ca
Agency Case Number: MPUB-20050041
NCIC Case Number:
NamUs Case Number:
Former Hot Case Number: 1677
Added:Prior to 2011; Last Updated:12/13/20