Artist's rendering, photo of the man taken when alive, shoe.
Date of Discovery: June 26, 1995
Location of Discovery: Niagara Falls, Ontario, Canada
Estimated Date of Death: Unknown
State of Remains: Unknown
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 30-50 years old
Race: White
Sex: Male
Height: 6'2"
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Brown and grey, curly
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: The man suffered from gynecomastia which is a condition that enlarges men's breasts.
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Nylon socks, brown leather dress shoes size 10.5 with laces - made by Velocity, a white button down shirt, beige suit jacket and pants.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: The man was holding a cane with his right hand in a photo taken prior to entering the water.
On June 26, 1995, the body of an unidentified white male was found in the lower part of the Niagara River.
Agency Name: Ontario Office of the Chief Coroner
Agency Contact Person: Unknown
Agency Phone Number: 1-877-934-6363
Agency E-Mail: opp.isb.resolve@opp.ca
Agency Case Number: 20050049
NCIC Case Number:
NamUs Case Number:
Former Hot Case Number: 701
Added:Prior to 2005; Last Updated:11/29/20