3490UMON - Unidentified Male

Date of Discovery: January 2, 1995
Location of Discovery: Oakville, Ontario, Canada
Estimated Date of Death: Months to several years prior to discovery.
State of Remains: Partial skeletal remains.
Cause of Death: Unknown

Physical Description

Estimated Age: 21-45 years old
Race: Unknown
Sex: Male
Height: 5'5" to 5'10"
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Discovery

On January 2, 1995, the partial skeletal remains of a male were found in front of a children's playground adjacent to Lake Ontario near Navy and Front Streets in Oakville.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: OPP Missing Persons and Unidentified Bodies Unit
Agency Contact Person: Unknown
Agency Phone Number: 1-877-934-6363
Agency E-Mail: opp.isb.resolve@opp.ca
Agency Case Number: MPUB-20050052

NCIC Case Number:
NamUs Case Number:
Former Hot Case Number: 687

Information Source(s)

NCMPUR

Admin Notes

Added:5/7/07; Last Updated:11/29/20