3486UMON- Unidentified Male

Date of Discovery: April 15, 1993
Location of Discovery: Lincoln, Ontario, Canada
Estimated Date of Death: Unknown
State of Remains: Unknown
Cause of Death: Unknown

Physical Description

Estimated Age: 20-50 years old
Race: Unknown
Sex: Male
Height: 6'0"
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Amalgam fillings in his lower molars

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Discovery

On April 15, 1993, the body of a male was found on the shore of Lake Ontario, near the intersection of Maplegrove Road and Lakeshore Road in Lincoln, near Beamsville (west of St. Catharine's Ontario). His post-mortem weight was recorded as being 174lbs, however, this measurement may not represent his actual living weight due to post-mortem changes noted at autopsy. His appendix was present.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: OPP Missing Persons and Unidentified Bodies Unit
Agency Contact Person: Unknown
Agency Phone Number: 1-877-934-6363
Agency E-Mail: opp.isb.resolve@opp.ca
Agency Case Number: MPUB-20050053

NCIC Case Number:
NamUs Case Number:
Former Hot Case Number: HOT CASE 694

Information Source(s)

NCMPUR

Admin Notes

Added: 05/10/07; Last Updated: 10/10/20