3484DFMD - Linda Hunter

1
If you have a photo of the missing person, please notify us at admin(at)doenetwork.org

Name: Linda Hunter
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: October 4, 1982
Location Last Seen: Baltimore, Baltimore City County, Maryland

Physical Description

Date of Birth: circa 1960
Age: 23 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Female
Height: 5'2"
Weight: 100 - 200 lbs
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Hunter disappeared from Baltimore, MD, on October 4, 1982. Few details about Linda and her case are available.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Baltimore Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Missing Persons Unit
Agency Phone Number: 443-984-7385
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: None Provided

NamUs Case Number: 19695
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 01/16/16; Last Updated: 12-02-2022 - By: hwa