Name: Mary Kathryn Greene
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: December 10, 1966
Location Last Seen: Edgemere, Baltimore County, Maryland
Date of Birth: circa 1932
Age: 34 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'8"
Weight: 126 lbs
Hair Color: Brown; reddish-brown
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: nee Mary Kathryn Allman
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Fair complexion; slender build
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Blue or green waist-length lumber jacket with zipper and two breast pockets; low-heeled shoes (unknown color)
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Two-toned brown colored purse
Mary Kathryn Greene, mother of four, left her home at approximately 6:30 p.m. to go to the store. She left in her blue and white 1957 Ford 300 Series station wagon with Maryland tag EX7023. She never returned and the vehicle has never been recovered.
Mary was in the process of a divorce when she disappeared. Foul play is suspected.
Agency Name: Baltimore County Police
Agency Contact Person: Corporal Larry Gick / Detective Dominic Bridges
Agency Phone Number: 410-887-2214 / 410-887-3943
Agency E-Mail: bcopd@baltimorecountymd.gov
Agency Case Number: 474130
NamUs Case Number: 14509
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs
Baltimore County Government
Added: 01/13/16; Last Updated: 12-02-2022 - By: hwa