Name: Linda L. Roberts
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: December 23, 1994
Location Last Seen: Marshall, Saline County, Missouri
Date of Birth: November 1, 1952
Age: 42 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'0" - 5'4"
Weight: 100 lbs
Hair Color: Brown; cut above the ears & curly
Eye Color: Green
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar on abdomen
Dentals: Available; very little dental treatment, good teeth, no missing teeth
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Flowered shirt; slacks; silver coat; white tennis shoes
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Metal framed glasses
Linda was last seen around 7 p.m. on December 23, 1994. She was reported missing by her brother who stated it was unusual for his sister to be gone without telling anyone. Her brother said Linda seemed depressed when he last saw her. In prior visits, Linda had spoken of taking her own life. She was under criminal investigation at the time of her disappearance. Linda's 2 door, red (with gray interior), 1989 Oldsmobile Cutlass Ciera with Missouri tags PKS-470 is also missing.
Agency Name: Saline County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Sheriff Cindy Mullins
Agency Phone Number: 660-886-5512
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 94-457
NamUs Case Number: 28848
NCIC Case Number: M257827275
NamUs
Missouri State Highway Patrol
Added: May 19, 2022; Last Updated: 12-02-2022 - By: hwa