Name: Lawrence Will
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: May 30, 1986
Location Last Seen: Calgary, Alberta, Canada
Date of Birth: January 3, 1951
Age: 35 years old
Race: Unknown
Gender: Male
Height: 5'11"
Weight: 130 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: He has a mark on his head above his right eye. Medical: Mild case of cerebral palsy.
Dentals: Missing two front teeth
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Blue shirt, off white golf jacket, blue jeans and brown loafers.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Lawrence Will was last seen at a downtown Legion in Calgary, AB.
He left home after supper, telling his parents he was going out for the evening. Will did not drive.
He worked as a store clerk at a deprtment store at the time. He was desrcribed as very reliable. His last paycheck remained unclaimed.
Agency Name: Missing Children Society of Canada
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 800-661-6160
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A
Missing Children Society of Canada
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 10-21-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr