Name: Melissa Ann Page
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: September 17, 1990
Location Last Seen: Lockport, Will County, Illinois
Date of Birth: June 14, 1967
Age: 23 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Female
Height: 5'6"
Weight: 105 lbs
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar over right eye
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Black coveralls; white blouse; black leather jacket; black shoes
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Melissa was last seen at the Oasis Tavern in Lockport, Illinois on September 17, 1990.
Agency Name: Will County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Det. Robert Austin
Agency Phone Number: 815-727-8575
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 90-264-108
NCIC Case Number: M447633468
NamUs Case Number: 18977
Added: 11/13/14; Last Updated: 8/14/22 - By: Doe-NamUs-App