Reconstruction of Decedent
Date of Discovery: October 7, 1989
Location of Discovery: Phoenix, Maricopa County, Arizona
Estimated Date of Death: Recent
State of Remains: Recognizable face
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 21-44 years old
Race: White
Sex: Male
Height: 5'8", measured
Weight: 115 lbs., measured
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Dark goatee; 4 inch linear scar on front side of right shoulder
Dentals: Unavailable
Fingerprints: Unavailable
DNA: Available; will be entered into CODIS
Clothing: Brown pants; multicolored shirt; brown belt; black and white shoes.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Blue lighter; black comb
The decedent's body was found outside near the area of 1400 West Madison. No identification was found with him.
His teeth were in poor condition. No dental x-rays or information is available.
Agency Name: Maricopa County Medical Examiner's Office
Agency Contact Person: Christen Eggers
Agency Phone Number: 602-506-3322
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 89-2229
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 10828
NamUs
Maricopa County Medical Examiner's Office
Added: 11/8/20; Last Updated: 11/8/20