Name: Cecilia Mary Nikal
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: October 1, 1989
Location Last Seen: Vancouver, British Columbia
Date of Birth: January 16, 1971
Age: 18 years old
Race: Indigenous
Gender: Female
Height: 5'4"
Weight: 128 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Cecilia came to Vancouver from Smithers, BC in August 1989. She briefly stayed with family and then left to live on her own in October. She may have been seen on Vancouver Island but this report was not confirmed.
Agency Name: Vancouver Police Dept.
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 604-717-2530
Agency E-Mail: vpd.missing@vpd.ca
Agency Case Number: MIS 07-128473 or 90-50629
Added: 05-04-2015; Last Updated: 05-06-2024 - By: kb