"The Doe Network" : International Center for Unidentified & Missing Persons'
Case File: Amy Amelia Pierre - 3473DFBC

 The Doe Network

(mouse over to enlarge)

Amy Amelia Pierre

  • Case Classification: Missing
  • Missing Since: February 1, 1981
  • Location Last Seen: Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
  • Physical Description

  • Date of Birth: January 1, 1950
  • Age at Time of Disappearance: 31 yrs
  • Race: South Asian
  • Gender: Female
  • Height at Time of Disappearance: 5' 8
  • Weight at Time of Disappearance: 119 lbs
  • Hair Color: Brown; short and curly
  • Eye Color: Brown
  • Alias(s) / Nickname(s): Unknown
  • Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
  • Dentals: Unknown
  • Fingerprints: Unknown
  • DNA: Unknown
  • Clothing & Personal Items
  • Clothing: Unknown
  • Jewelry: Unknown
  • Additional Personal Items: Unknown
  • Circumstances of Disappearance

    Born in Trinidad, Amy Pierre was last seen at her east Vancouver residence by her son in February 1981. Foul play is suspected and Amy's now deceased husband is thought to be responsible for her disappearance.

    Investigating Agency(s)
    If you have any information about this case please contact;

  • Agency Name: Vancouver Police Department
  • Agency Contact Person: N/A
  • Agency Phone Number: 604-717-2530
  • E-Mail

  • Agency Case Number: 2003-6232
  • NCIC Case Number: N/A
  • NamUs Case Number: MP # N/A
  • Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.

    Information Source(s)
  • Vancouver Missing Persons

  • Return to the Missing Persons Index

    Case Added: 5/4/2015 - By: BR / Webmaster

    To submit an update to this case file, click here.

    All photos and information contained within this Web site are the properties of the listed information sources within the case files.