346DMTX - Theodore Edwin Wenk

1

Name: Theodore Edwin Wenk
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: June 29, 1987
Location Last Seen: Bastrop, Bastrop County, Texas.

Physical Description

Date of Birth: March 12, 1946
Age: 41 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'1"
Weight: 180 lbs.
Hair Color: Grey
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Wenk was last seen wearing a black sleeveless "Wild World" T-shirt, blue jeans and moccasins with leather soles.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Wenk was last seen in Bastrop, TX on June 29, 1987.

His vehicle was found abandoned in a business parking lot in Austin, Texas. Foul play is possible.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Bastrop County Sheriffs Office
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 513-303-1080
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A

Agency Name: Texas Missing Persons Clearinghouse
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 800-346-3243
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A

NCIC Case Number: M-512591540

Information Source(s)

Texas Missing Persons Clearinghouse

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr