3469DMMI - Bobby Glen Stephens

Bobby G. Stephens

Name: Bobby Glen Stephens
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: May 9, 1986
Location Last Seen: Kalamazoo, Kalamazoo County, Michigan

Physical Description

Date of Birth: October 25, 1953
Age: 32 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'7" - 5'10"
Weight: 145 - 165 lbs.
Hair Color: Blond/Strawberry
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Large scar on neck from ear to ear at least 1/4" wide.

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Stephens was last seen in Kalamazoo, MI on May 9, 1986 leaving a downtown restaurant. He left behind all his belongings and did not notify anyone. Foul play is suspected.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Kalamazoo Department of Public Safety
Agency Contact Person: Detective B. Pittelkow
Agency Phone Number: (269) 337-8994
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 86-29475

NamUs Case Number: 13927
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

NamUs
City of Kalamazoo
Kalamazoo Department of Public Safety

Admin Notes

Added: 6/8/07; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr