3467DFMB - Cynthia Albena Audy

IMAGE_ALT IMAGE_ALT IMAGE_ALT IMAGE_ALT

Name: Cynthia Albena Audy
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: October 28, 2004
Location Last Seen: Winnipeg, Manitoba

Physical Description

Date of Birth: January 26, 1977
Age: 27 years old
Race: Indigenous; Wuskwi Sipihk First Nation of Manitoba
Gender: Female
Height: 5'7"
Weight: 159-161 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown, short
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Cynthia Albena Mae Stevens
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoo of a small heart under right eye; tattoo of "Cynthia" on right wrist; tattoo of "Steven" on right wrist; tattoo of "Nathan" and "Amber" with a heart on left hand; heart tattoo on left wrist; heart and cross tattoo on left upper arm; panther or tiger tattoo on right forearm; tattoo of "pray for me" on left ankle; scar on upper back; 5" scar on right cheek; pierced ears

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Blue jeans; black blazer; red padded bra; black Fila runners
Jewelry: Gold linked watch
Additional Personal Items: Blue denim purse

Circumstances of Disappearance

Cynthia was last seen by her sister in the early morning hours of October 24, 2004. She was seen getting into a 3-seated, navy blue and gray Chevrolet truck near the corner of Selkirk Avenue and Andrews Street, the North End area of Winnipeg.

Police have Cyntha's disappearance date as October 28, 2004.

Foul play is suspected.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Project DEVOTE
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 1-888-673-3316
Agency E-Mail: canadasmissing-disparuscanada@rcmp-grc.gc.ca
Agency Case Number: R040073110

Agency Name: Winnipeg Police Service
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 1-204-984-6396
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A

NCIC Case Number: N/A

Information Source(s)

NCMPUR
Justice for Native People
CBC

Admin Notes

Added: 4/21/15; Last Updated: 10/7/22 - By: Area Team