Name: Candace Mae Jolene Giebel
Nickname/Alias: Candice Mae Jolene Giebel; Candice Maejolene Giebel
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: August 1, 2002
Location Last Seen: Vancouver, British Columbia
Date of Birth: January 10, 1981
Age: 21 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'2"
Weight: 99lbs
Hair Color: Blonde, straight
Eye Color: Blue
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoo
Lower Back, Wings with face and Tattoo Upper Back, Circle with skull
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Candace was last known to be in company of Henry Peters (also listed as missing). Her family has not heard from her since August 1, 2002.
Agency Name: Vancouver Police
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 604-717-2530
Agency E-Mail: vpd.missing@vpd.ca
Agency Case Number: MIS 03-018043
NCMPUR
Vancouver Police
Candace Giebel-Missing Person
Added: 05-05-2015; Last Updated: 04-16-2024 - By: kb