3464DFGA - Jeannette Latressa Millbrook

1 2 3 AP
(mouse over to enlarge) 1: Jeanette in 1988-1990; 4: Age progressed to 39 years of age (circa 2013)

Name: Jeannette Latressa Millbrook
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: March 18, 1990
Location Last Seen: Augusta, Richmond County, Georgia

Physical Description

Date of Birth: April 2, 1974
Age: 15 years old
Race: Black / African American
Gender: Female
Height: 5'3" - 5'5"
Weight: 115 - 135 lbs
Hair Color: Black. Jeri curls to shoulder.
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Each ear pierced once, scar on belly button area from a hernia removal that was done shortly after she was born.

Identifiers

Dentals: Not available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: White turtleneck with a blue pullover shirt, a beige skirt and white stockings.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: White tennis shoes.

Circumstances of Disappearance

Per law enforcement - Jeannette Millbrook was last seen on 03/18/1990 with her paternal twin sister, Dannette Millbrook at a Pump-N-Shop gas station on the corner of 12th Street and Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd. where they bought some chips and drinks and were never seen or heard from again.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Richmond County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (706) 821-1000
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 13-111513

NamUs Case Number: 20499
NCMEC Case Number: 736454

Information Source(s)

NamUs
NCMEC
Information graciously provided by family and loved ones

Admin Notes

Added: 4/10/2023; Last Updated: 4/10/2023 - By: kc