3462UMAL - Unidentified Male

Date of Discovery: December 8, 2013
Location of Discovery: Huntsville, Madison County, Alabama
Estimated Date of Death: 2013
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Decomposing/putrefaction
Cause of Death: Unknown

Physical Description

Estimated Age: 18-39 years old
Race: White
Sex: Male
Height: 6'0", measured
Weight: 212 lbs., measured
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unavailable
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Blue t-shirt with "Tennessee Bar Association" emblem; Faded Glory blue jeans, size 36x32; blue hooded sweat jacket with zipper front; black Nike athlectic shoes, size 12.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Discovery

The decedent was found in an abandoned building (old train station) on Church Street in Huntsville, Alabama.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Alabama Department of Forensic Sciences
Agency Contact Person: Robert Griffith
Agency Phone Number: Unknown
Agency E-Mail: Unknown
Agency Case Number: 14HM00087

NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 11867

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 9/23/20; Last Updated: 9/23/20