3461DFNC - Michele Lyn Hundley Smith

Mouse over to enlarge.

Name: Michele Lyn Hundley Smith
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: December 09, 2001
Location Last Seen: Eden, Rockingham County, North CarolinaA

Physical Description

Date of Birth: Unknown
Age: 38 years old
Race: White/Caucasian
Gender: Female
Height: 5'3"
Weight: 150 lbs
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar on upper right arm, brown "baseball bat" shaped birthmark on one of her ankles

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Green Blouse, Blue Jeans
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Brown shoes

Circumstances of Disappearance

Michele was last seen at approximately 6:30pm leaving her residence to go Christmas shopping in Martinsville, VA.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Rockingham County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Captain Tammi Howell
Agency Phone Number: (336) 634-3232
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 01-6111-12

NamUs Case Number: 2940

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 04/10/2015; Last Updated: 11/6, 2023 - By: kc