345DFIA - Sandra S. Vanderhoef

IMAGE_ALT

Name: Sandra S. Vanderhoef
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: September 22, 1986
Location Last Seen: Fort Dodge, Webster County, Iowa

Physical Description

Date of Birth: June 10, 1944
Age: 42 years old
Race: Native American
Gender: Female
Height: 5'7"
Weight: 200 to 210 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Sandra Springer; Sandy Nelson
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Wears glasses; scar on abdomen; scars on both knees; mole on back

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Sandra was reported missing to the Webster County Sheriff's Office on September 22, 1986. No other information is available on her case.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Webster County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Sheriff James Stubbs
Agency Phone Number: 515-573-1410
Agency E-Mail: mpicinfo(at)dps.state.ia.us
Agency Case Number: 871341A

NCIC Number: M275344759
NamUs Number: MP27661

Information Source(s)

NamUs
IA DPS

Admin Notes

Added: prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11/27/21 - By: hb