3458UMFL - Unidentified Male

Date of Discovery: May 11, 1977
Location of Discovery: Hialeah, Miami-Dade County, Florida
Estimated Date of Death: Unknown
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Near complete or complete skeleton
Cause of Death: Unknown

Physical Description

Estimated Age: 35-45 years old
Race: White
Sex: Male
Height: 5'6", estimated
Weight: Unknown, medium build
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Available; limited dental care, mostly fillings and extractions
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Blue shirt, blue denim trousers, jockey underwear, white jacket.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Black comb, embossed with "unbreakable" in spanish

Circumstances of Discovery

The skeletal remains of the decedent was found with his hands and feet bound in a wooded area of Hialeah.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: District 11 Miami-Dade County Medical Examiner's Office
Agency Contact Person: Brittney McLaurin
Agency Phone Number: 305-545-2400
Agency E-Mail: Unknown
Agency Case Number: 1977-01214

NCIC Case Number: U-174208328
NamUs Case Number: 1326
Former Hot Case Number: 868

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 12/20/07; Last Updated: 9/8/20