3458DMON - Thomas Lyon

1

Name: Thomas Lyon
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: June 28, 1998
Location Last Seen: Sioux Lookout, Ontario, Canada

Physical Description

Date of Birth: May 2, 1980
Age: 18 years old
Race: Native
Gender: Male
Height: 178 cm - 5'10"
Weight: 64 kg - 141 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Medium build.

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Thomas Lyon was last seen in the area of Iron Bridge, Pelican Lake, Sioux Lookout on June 28, 1998 by two acquaintances. He has not been seen since.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Ontario Provincial Police
Agency Contact Person: Missing Persons and Unidentified Bodies/Remains Unit 1-877-934-6363 - Toll Free in North America - 705-330-4144 - Local or outside of North America - Crime Stoppers - 1-800-222-TIPS (8477)
Agency Phone Number: N/A
Agency E-Mail: opp.isb.resolve@jus.gov.on.ca
Agency Case Number: 20060117

Information Source(s)

Ontario Provincial Police - Missing Persons and Unidentified Bodies/Remains Unit

Admin Notes

Added: 6-3-2007; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr