3456DMBC - Richard Little

IMAGE_ALT IMAGE_ALT

Name: Richard Little
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: April 23, 1997
Location Last Seen: Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada

Physical Description

Date of Birth: March 12, 1969
Age: 28 years old
Race: Native
Sex: Male
Height: 5'3"
Weight: 119 lbs.
Hair Color: Light Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Kellie; Kelly
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Transgender Female; cleft palate; one kidney; severe hearing loss; depression; jaw deformity; dental problems which required jaw screws; drug addict

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown; jaw deformity, dental problems which required jaw screws
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Kellie, a member of Nuchatlaht First Nation in British Columbia, was last seen in April 1997. She went downtown to work in Vancouver's Lower East Side and was never seen again. Her landlady reported her missing.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Missing Women's Tipline
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 877/687/3377
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A

Information Source(s)

Justice for Native People
CBC-Radio Canada

Admin Notes

Added: 6/3/07; Last Updated: 4/1/22 - By: hb