Name: Dawn Elizabeth Rees
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: March 10, 2001
Location Last Seen: Calgary, Alberta, Canada
Date of Birth: 1975
Age: 25 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'7" (170 cm)
Weight: 146 lbs. (66 kg)
Hair Color: Brown, curly
Eye Color: Green
Nickname/Alias:
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Medium build. Scars on nose and left cheek. Mole on chin. Right nostril pierced. Tattoos on chest of a spider and on her left ankle of a rose.
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
At the time of her disappearance, Dawn was living a hugh-risk lifestyle. She was last seen in Calgary.
Agency Name: Calgary Police Service
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 1-403-266-1234
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 01066658
Added: 11-20-2008; Last Updated: 05/11/2024 - By: kb