"The Doe Network" : International Center for Unidentified & Missing Persons'
Case File: Marie-Berthe Perreault - 3454DFQC

 The Doe Network

1
(mouse over to enlarge)

Marie-Berthe Perreault

  • Case Classification: Missing
  • Missing Since: June 26, 1975
  • Location Last Seen: Quebec, Canada
  • Physical Description

  • Date of Birth: Unknown
  • Age at Time of Disappearance: 57 yrs
  • Race: White
  • Gender: Female
  • Height at Time of Disappearance: Unknown
  • Weight at Time of Disappearance: Unknown
  • Hair Color: Unknown
  • Eye Color: Unknown
  • Alias(s) / Nickname(s): Astle Wiseman
  • Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
  • Dentals: Unknown
  • Fingerprints: Unknown
  • DNA: Unknown
  • Clothing & Personal Items
  • Clothing: Unknown
  • Jewelry: Unknown
  • Additional Personal Items: Unknown
  • Circumstances of Disappearance

    Marie-Berthe Perreault Astle Wiseman has been missing since June 26th 1975. She was last seen in her home in Pointe-Claire Montreal before mysteriously disappearing.

    Investigating Agency(s)
    If you have any information about this case please contact;

  • Agency Name: Service de police de la Ville de Montréal
  • Agency Contact Person: N/A
  • Agency Phone Number: 1-514-393-1133
  • E-Mail

  • Agency Case Number: 05-001025-008
  • NCIC Case Number: N/A
  • NamUs Case Number: MP #N/A
  • Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.

    Information Source(s)
  • RCMP

  • Return to the Missing Persons Index

    Case Added: 4/2/2015 - By: BR / Webmaster

    To submit an update to this case file, click here.

    All photos and information contained within this Web site are the properties of the listed information sources within the case files.