Reconstructions by Wesley Neville.
Date of Discovery: August 13, 1998
Location of Discovery: El Cajon, San Diego County, California
Estimated Date of Death: 6 weeks prior
State of Remains: Unknown
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: Mid 30s
Race: White with possible Asian or Hispanic admixture.
Sex: Female
Height: 5'2"
Weight: 120 lbs.
Hair Color: Light brown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: She gave birth at least once.
Dentals: Unknown.
Fingerprints: Unknown.
DNA: Unknown.
Clothing: Beige floral patterned bra and three pairs of pants. The outer pair of pants were black Docker-type pants with pleats, middle pair were white pants with an elastic waistband and the inner pants were black with an elastic waistband. One dark blue men's t-shirt. The second shirt was a light blue men's extra large with a yellow logo printed on front and back. The logo read, "Woodruff Warriors 20 Year Reunion 1971-1991." Black pair of Route 66 shoes, size 6 1/2.
Jewelry: 6" herringbone bracelet on her left wrist.
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The decedent was located on August 13, 1998 in the 1300 block of Avocado, partially covered in heavy vegetation at the edge of a private driveway.
Agency Name: San Diego County Medical Examiner's Office
Agency Contact Person: Jennifer Wright
Agency Phone Number: 858-694-2895
Agency E-Mail: Jennifer.Wright(at)sdcounty.ca.gov
Agency Case Number: Unknown
Agency Name: San Diego Medical Examiner's Office
Agency Contact Person: Tessa Lee, Medical Examiner Investigator III
Agency E-Mail: Unknown
Agency Case Number: 98-01510
Agency Name: El Cajon Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Unknown
Agency Phone Number: 619-579-3311
Agency E-Mail: ecpd@cityofelcajon.us
Agency Case Number: 98-014800
NCIC Case Number: U167461965
NamUs Case Number: 56678
NamUs
Wesley Neville
El Cajon Police Department
Added: Prior to 2005; Last Updated: 6/13/20