3449DFCO - Katherine Allen

1
(mouse over to enlarge)

Name: Katherine Allen
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: June 12, 1996
Location Last Seen: Denver, Denver County, Colorado

Physical Description

Date of Birth: November 12, 1953
Age: 43 yrs
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 62 inches
Weight: 115 lbs
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Katherine Baucom; Joy; Katherine Joy Allen
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar on right eye; Mole on right cheek.

Identifiers

Dentals: Not available
Fingerprints: Not available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Family members last saw Katherine Allen in Denver, CO on or about June 12, 1996.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Denver Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Det. John Brinkers
Agency Phone Number: 720-913-6911
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: MA96-027

NamUs Case Number: MP #13203
NCIC Case Number: N/A

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Colorado.gov

Admin Notes

Added: 3/31/2015 - By: BR / Webmaster; Last Updated: 12-30-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr