Victim's clothing.
Date of Discovery: October 10, 1989
Location of Discovery: Montréal, Quebec, Canada
Estimated Date of Death: Unknown
State of Remains: Unknown
Cause of Death: Fall from a height.
Estimated Age: 38-45 years old
Race: White
Sex: Male
Height: 5'3"
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Amputations:
right foot, left hand, right hand. Natural teeth, had a bridge like "Maryland" 9 unit replacing upper central.
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Leather moccasins, size small beige t-shirt sweater made in Romania, beige wool sock on the left foot only, size 30 brown/black wool pants made in Poland brand "Creation Michael," and a size small beige polyester vest brand "K.P. Club"with short sleeves and made in Romania.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Silver, aluminum, stainless steel, 20 cm chain attached to a carabiner with four keys.
On October 10, 1989, the body of a man, possibly originating from Romania or the Netherlands was discovered in a skylight of a condominium building. According to experts the man had bodily injuries resulting from a very high fall.
Agency Name: National Centre for Missing Persons and Unidentified Remains
Agency Contact Person: Unknown
Agency Phone Number: Unknown
Agency E-Mail: canadasmissing-disparuscanada@rcmp-grc.gc.ca
Agency Case Number: 2014001057
Agency Name: Service de police de la Ville de Montréal
Agency Phone Number: 514-393-1133
Agency E-Mail: Unknown
Agency Case Number: 174-25-891010-024
NCIC Case Number:
NamUs Case Number:
Former Hot Case Number:
Added:08/23/20; Last Updated:08/23/20