(mouse over to enlarge) - Unknown age progression; age progression to 27 yrs (Circa 2009); age progression to 31 yrs (Circa 2014)
Name: Sabrina Mae Kahler
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: June 24, 2002
Location Last Seen: Erie, Erie County, Pennsylvania
Date of Birth: June 20, 1982
Age: 20 yrs
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5' 2
Weight: 131 lbs
Hair Color: Blonde
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Bree
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Pierced ears. Braces on her teeth. Mentally challenged. When she disappeared, she had the mental capacity of a 14-year-old. One of her ears was pierced
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Two piece bathing suit or possibly wearing a pink or red top with blue shorts. Blue and white athletic shoes.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Sabrina was last seen on June 24, 2002 at a swimming hole at Eagley Park with 26-year-old David Sherman Heck. Officials say while Kahler and Heck were swimming and a confrontation with Heck's ex-girlfriend allegedly took place. Police say Heck and Kahler went to Tasty Twist Ice Cream Stand, where Heck called the police where they were seen by a State Trooper. Officials say Heck claims he gave Kahler money and dropped her off at the West Erie Plaza Movie Theater Sabrina has since been declared legally dead.
Agency Name: Erie Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Lieutenant Michael Herte
Agency Phone Number: 814-870-1260
Agency E-Mail: eriepolice@erie.pa.us
Agency Case Number: 02-23863
NamUs Case Number: MP #863
NCIC Case Number: M020250200
NCMEC Case Number: NCMA1120438
Added: 3/29/2015; - By: BR / Webmaster; Last Updated: 04-30-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr