3446UMQC - Unidentified Male

Date of Discovery: August 29, 1995
Location of Discovery: Montréal, Quebec, Canada
Estimated Date of Death: A few days to a week prior to recovery.
State of Remains: Unknown
Cause of Death: Unknown

Physical Description

Estimated Age: 40-50 years old
Race: White
Sex: Male
Height: 6'0"
Weight: 185 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown/grey
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Long hair, heavy build.

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Blue and black nylon windbreaker, green wool sweater, green undershirt, beige underwear (leggings), black sock on left foot only, and one black shoe size 10EEE.
Jewelry: Smart brand watch
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Discovery

On August 29, 1995, fishermen saw a man's body in the waters of the Prairies River near Gagné Island.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: National Centre for Missing Persons and Unidentified Remains
Agency Contact Person: Unknown
Agency Phone Number: Unknown
Agency E-Mail: canadasmissing-disparuscanada@rcmp-grc.gc.ca
Agency Case Number: 2015017945

Agency Name: Service de police de la Ville de Montréal
Agency Phone Number: 514-393-1133
Agency E-Mail: Unknown
Agency Case Number: 55-950829-032

NCIC Case Number:
NamUs Case Number:
Former Hot Case Number:

Information Source(s)

NCMPUR

SPVM

Admin Notes

Added:08/23/20; Last Updated:08/23/20