3446DFVA - Phyllis Rodgers

1

Name: Phyllis Rodgers
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: November 21, 2002
Location Last Seen: King William, King William County, Virginia

Physical Description

Date of Birth: January 5, 1941
Age: 61 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Female
Height: 4'10"
Weight: 95 lbs
Hair Color: Gray or partially gray, graying black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unspecified medical condition

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Blue sweatshirt
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Wears wire-framed glasses with lenses tinted brown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Rodgers was last seen at approximately 6:00 p.m. on November 21, 2002, at her residence in the vicinity of the 1200 block of Jacks Creek Road in King William, Virginia. Foul play is suspected.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: King William County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 804-769-0999
Agency E-Mail: kwso@kingwilliamcounty.us
Agency Case Number: 2002-11230012

NCIC Case Number: M822870577
NamUs Case Number: 1047

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Virginia State Police

Admin Notes

Added: 03-29-2015; Last Updated: 09-18-2022 - By: hwa