Name: Donald Cary Ewalt
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: October 04, 1979
Location Last Seen: El Centro, Imperial County, California
Date of Birth: September 30, 1957
Age: 22 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'9"
Weight: 120 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Sample submitted - Tests complete
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Donald Ewalt was last seen in September of 1979, after work with three male individuals.
Agency Name: El Centro Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Sgt Seaman
Agency Phone Number: 760-352-2111
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 08E-13698
Agency Name: Texas Department of Public Safety
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 512-424-5074
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: M0908011
NamUs Case Number: 14858
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
Added: 7/28/08; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr