3443UMQC - Unidentified Male

Items found with the man.

Date of Discovery: April 10, 1980
Location of Discovery: Vaudreuil, Quebec, Canada
Estimated Date of Death: Unknown
State of Remains: Unknown
Cause of Death: Unknown

Physical Description

Estimated Age: 18-37 years old
Race: White
Sex: Male
Height: 5'11"
Weight: 146 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Greenish-blue
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Medium build, fair complexion. He had five gold fillings.

Identifiers

Dentals:Yes
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Brown leather belt, yellow t-shirt, brown long-sleeved sweater size medium, yellow suede boots with clip as laces, brown corduroy pants size 34, plaid blue and white chasseur style coat, dark blue Anorak jacket with orange lining and hood.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: A guitar and a harmonica.

Circumstances of Discovery

On April 10, 1980, the body of an unidentified man was found at the junction of Highways 40 & 540 in Vaudreuil, Quebec.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Vaudreuil-Soulanges MRC SQ: Sûreté du Québec
Agency Contact Person: Unknown
Agency Phone Number: 1-(800)659-4264
Agency E-Mail: Unknown
Agency Case Number: 172-800410-015

Agency Name: National Centre for Missing Persons and Unidentified Remains
Agency Phone Number: Unknown
Agency E-Mail: canadasmissing-disparuscanada@rcmp-grc.gc.ca
Agency Case Number: 2014001017

NCIC Case Number:
NamUs Case Number:
Former Hot Case Number:

Information Source(s)

NCMPUR

Admin Notes

Added: 08/09/20; Last Updated:08/09/20