"The Doe Network" : International Center for Unidentified & Missing Persons'
Case File: Dawn Teresa Crey - 3443DFBC

 The Doe Network

(mouse over to enlarge)

Dawn Teresa Crey

  • Case Classification: Missing
  • Missing Since: November 1, 2000
  • Location Last Seen: Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
  • Physical Description

  • Date of Birth: Unknown
  • Age at Time of Disappearance: 42 yrs
  • Race: Aboriginal
  • Gender: Female
  • Height at Time of Disappearance: 5' 2
  • Weight at Time of Disappearance: 108 lbs
  • Hair Color: Brown; short
  • Eye Color: Unknown
  • Alias(s) / Nickname(s): Unknown
  • Distinguishing Marks/Features: Burn mark on face and a pockmarked/pimply complexion. Slender, thin build.
  • Dentals: Unknown
  • Fingerprints: Unknown
  • DNA: Unknown
  • Clothing & Personal Items
  • Clothing: Unknown
  • Jewelry: Unknown
  • Additional Personal Items: Unknown
  • Circumstances of Disappearance

    A resident of Vancouver's downtown east side, Dawn was living a high risk lifestyle. She was reported missing after failing to attend a medical appointment and foul play is suspected in her disappearance.

    Investigating Agency(s)
    If you have any information about this case please contact;

  • Agency Name: Vancouver Police Department
  • Agency Contact Person: N/A
  • Agency Phone Number: 604-717-2530
  • E-Mail

  • Agency Case Number: MIS 00-280034
  • NCIC Case Number: N/A
  • NamUs Case Number: MP #N/A
  • Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.

    Information Source(s)
  • RCMP

  • Return to the Missing Persons Index

    Case Added: 3/18/2015 - By: BR / Webmaster

    To submit an update to this case file, click here.

    All photos and information contained within this Web site are the properties of the listed information sources within the case files.