Mouse over to enlarge.
Name: Todd James Massie
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: June 16, 1992
Location Last Seen: Myrtle Beach, Horry County, South Carolina
Date of Birth: September 5, 1968
Age: 23 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'6" - 5'7"
Weight: 150 - 155 lbs.
Hair Color: Blond/Strawberry
Eye Color: Green
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: His left ear is pierced and he has a surgical scar on his abdomen above the navel that is approximately 5" long.
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Wears a rhinestone stud in his left ear and may have been wearing a gold necklace.
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Massie was last seen at a drive-up ATM in Myrtle Beach, SC. A photo shows him making a small transaction at 15:00. His vehicle was located in the woods on June 17, 1992 in Sussex County, VA, approximately 5 hours from Myrtle Beach. The license plate was removed and some personal articles were found in the car.
There has been no activity on his social security number since the time of his disappearance. Massie lived in Akron, Ohio at the time and has not been seen nor heard from since.
Agency Name: Boardman Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (330)-726-4141
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 09-496
NamUs Case Number: 278
NCIC Case Number: M-595571198
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr