To view a postmortem photo of the victim, click here.
Date of Discovery: July 26, 1992
Location of Discovery: Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Estimated Date of Death: July 26, 1992
State of Remains: Recognizable
Cause of Death: 50 foot fall.
Estimated Age: 30-35 years old
Race: White, possibly Asian
Sex: Male
Height: 5'3"
Weight: 132 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Hair was short and straight. Excess skin growth on both ears. Fine nose with bump in the middle. Medium build, sallow complexion. Natural teeth. Two days growth of moustache and beard.
Dentals:Yes
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: White wool sweater Wind River brand size 36, blue denim jeans, blue leggings, beige socks, and white and black Adidas size 8 shoes.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
On July 26, 1992, this man fell to his death fifty feet from Complexe Desjardins in Montreal.
Agency Name: National Centre for Missing Persons and Unidentified Remains
Agency Contact Person: Unknown
Agency Phone Number: Unknown
Agency E-Mail: canadasmissing-disparuscanada@rcmp-grc.gc.ca
Agency Case Number: 2015011673
Agency Name: Service de police de la Ville de Montréal
Agency Phone Number: 514-393-1133
Agency E-Mail: Unknown
Agency Case Number: 174-33-920726-073
NCIC Case Number:
NamUs Case Number:
Former Hot Case Number:
Added:08/08/20; Last Updated:08/08/20