3435UMCA - Unidentified Male

Decedent's teeth

Date of Discovery: August 13, 2010
Location of Discovery: San Diego, San Diego County, California
Estimated Date of Death: Moments prior
State of Remains: Recognizable face
Cause of Death: Unknown

Physical Description

Estimated Age: 45-65 years old
Race: White
Sex: Male
Height: 6'1", measured
Weight: 281 lbs., measured
Hair Color: Brown/gray, 6-8" in length; facial hair brown/gray .5" in length.
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Discovery

An unidentified male transient was found unresponsive at a local shopping mall on the afternoon of August 13, 2010. He was transported to Sharp Memorial Hospital and arrived nonresponsive. Despite aggressive resuscitative effort, death was pronounced.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: San Diego County Medical Examiner's Office
Agency Contact Person: Jennifer Wright
Agency Phone Number: 858-694-2895
Agency E-Mail: Jennifer.Wright(at)sdcounty.ca.gov
Agency Case Number: 10-01682

NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 11477

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 8/4/20; Last Updated: 8/4/20