3431DFCA - Victoria Gonzalez

Name: Victoria Gonzalez
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: July 14, 2003
Location Last Seen: Tulare, Tulare County, California

Physical Description

Date of Birth: July 25, 1975
Age: 27 years old
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Female
Height: 5'9"
Weight: 259 lbs
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Vicky
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Pierced ears; surgical scar approximately 10" long on left knee; scoliosis

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Tinted glasses with plastic frames and a taped hinge on one side

Circumstances of Disappearance

Unknown. Victoria was last seen at a women's fitness center located in the vicinity of the 1000 block of Prosperity Avenue in Tulare. All of her personal belongings were left behind. She may be in the company of a Hispanic male in his late 20's. Some agencies list her missing date as July 7, 2003.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Tulare Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Jackie Coffman, CSO
Agency Phone Number: 559-686-3454
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 35583

NCIC Case Number: M173371336
NamUs Case Number: 1211

Information Source(s)

NamUs
CA DOJ

Admin Notes

Added: 3/10/15; Last Updated: 8/14/22 - By: Doe-NamUs-App