Date of Discovery: December 19, 1990
Location of Discovery: Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Estimated Date of Death: Unknown
State of Remains: Unknown
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 40-60 years old
Race: White
Sex: Male
Height: 5'8" to 5'10"
Weight: 115 to 141 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown, short, gray beard and moustache
Eye Color: Green
Distinguishing Marks/Features: He was missing the tip of his ring finger on his left hand; multiple small ulcers on both legs with multiple bruises of varying ages; mildly emaciated. His appendix is present and he has a left-sided hernia of the diaphragm. He was a smoker.
Dentals: No teeth or dentures
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Blue cotton pants; grey and red sweat socks; grey cloth jacket; blue jean jacket; blue nylon jacket; green and yellow plaid shirt; brown vinyl ankle boots with side zipper.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Several pennies were found in his pocket.
The victim was found on a park bench at George Brown College near 147 Baldwin Avenue, in the Kensington Market area of Toronto, Ontario on December 19, 1990.
Agency Name: Ontario Provincial Police Missing Persons and Unidentified Bodies/Remains Unit
Agency Contact Person: Unknown
Agency Phone Number: 1-877-934-6363 - Toll Free in North America or 705-330-4144 - Local or outside of North America
Agency E-Mail: tips(at)missing-u.ca or opp.isb.resolve(at)opp.ca
Agency Case Number: MPUB-20050039
Agency Name: Crime Stoppers
Agency Phone Number: 1-800-222-TIPS(8477)
Agency E-Mail: https://www.canadiancrimestoppers.org/tips
Agency Case Number: Unknown
Former Hot Case Number: 688
Added: 5/7/2007; Last Updated: 7/28/20