Name: Mohammad Javad Oloumi
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: July 20, 1998
Location Last Seen: Brampton, Ontario, Canada
Date of Birth: July 10, 1964
Age: 34 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'8"
Weight: 138 lbs.
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Straight brown hair over the ears, mustache and brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: (Iranian). Thin build.
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: A white windbreaker with a Canadian flag on it, blue T-shirt, sandals and blue jeans.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Mohammad Oloumi of 42 Olive Court, Brampton was last seen, at about 19:00, getting in to a white car in the area of Archdekin Drive and Royal Salisbury Way, Brampton.
The car is described as a white, four door, 1985-87 Ford Tempo with substantial rust below the door trim and no wheel covers on the left side. The driver is described as a Persian speaking man of Middle Eastern descent, 30-40 years old, thin build, with receding curly black hair and a mustache.
Oloumi, who owns two Joel's Gourmet Pizza stores in Toronto, failed to catch his flight to Iran scheduled to depart on July 22. This behavior is considered out of character for Mohammad.
Agency Name: Peel Regional Police
Agency Contact Person: Criminal Investigation Bureau - 2233
Agency Phone Number: N/A
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A
Added: 5-19-2007; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr